Ashrams Details

Manavata Ashram projects are as follows: In Andhra Pradesh – INDIA:

Orphanage : Lolla, East Godavari District : This orphange started in 2005.

Orphanage, Hyderabad : This is started in 2009 and then it is merged with ashram in Lolla and we are also supporting poor children for their education in Vivekananda school in Bharatnagar; In 2011, another 20 orphan and semi orphan children identified and residence facilities are going restart from June 2011.

Orphanage, Kalluru, Khammam Dt. : This is new one starting up in this year (2011) to support around 30 to 40 children. Volunteers did a great job in identifying needy children in this region.

Apart from organizing above homes, we also support following homes which are run by other charities:

Blind School, Ramachandrapuram, East Godavari Dt. : We are supporting this blind school which is serving around 45 blind & mentally retorted children. We are able to help in providing food for them. Our volunteers are regularly visiting and working along with the Organizers of this school Mr. Alexander and team.

Disabled (Dumb and Deaf) home, Srikakulam : We are supporting this home which is helping around 45 dumb and deaf children to provide special education / training, books & cloths for them. With our special teacher, organiser of the home Mrs. Sreedevi & team is able to educate these disabled children and it made good improvement in the children in past 3 years.

St. Joseph Orphanage, Guntur : Books and cloths are being supplied for the children in this home. Mr. Prabhakar Manti who is organising this, also volunteer for Manavata and work closely with other Manavata volunteers.

Prashanti Old age Home, Pasalapudi : We are supporting some of the food needs for this home since 2009.

Every home also supports and work on our voluntary programs and involve children in social service activities in their respective locations.

Sno Ashram Details Address Start Date End Date Contact Person
1 Manavata Ashram Lolla,Rayavaram Mandal,East Godhavari District 09.06.2005 G.Subba Raju
2 Manavata Ashram Banglaguda, near Lunger house, Hyderabad 2008 2015 Mr.Srinivasa Alluri
3 Manavata Ashram ,Bharath Nagar, Near Moosapet, Hyderabad 09.06.2011 10.08.2015 CH.Subramanyam, S.Challa Dorai
4 Manavata Ashram Singarayakonda, Singarayakonda mandal,Prakasam District. 12.06.2013 27.02.2013 P.Venkateshwarulu
5 Manavata Ashram Kalluru, Khmmam District 09.06.2012 09.06.2015 Mr.Radhakrishna
6 Manavata Ashram Mirasapalli, Kothakota Mandal, Mahabubnagar District 11.08.2015 31.05.2016 K.Siva Reddy

Lolla Ashram

snonamegenderDOBParent namestandardaddressstatuscasteagephonenumberdate of joinstatus
1Kadiri DhanusriFemale2009Varalakshmi(Mother)1st classMothukurru, Mandapeta mandal, E.G.DtSemiorphanBC69949247571June 2015left from ashram
2Yarlagadda IswaryaFemale11/8/2007Saibabu (Father)4th classpeddada , pedapudi mandal est godavariSemiorphanOC78790033588June,2013Studying
3Yarlagadda HarishMale3/12/2007Saibabu (Father)5th classpeddada , pedapudi mandal est godavariSemiorphanOC88790033588June , 2013studying
4tarala gowriFemale6/11/2006Saibabu (Father)6th classpeddada , pedapudi mandal est godavariSemiorphan88790033588June,2013studying
5Ayanampudi UmasriFemale1/4/2006Sivajyothi(Late) Mother, Veerababu(Late)6th classThadipudi, Atreyapuram mandal,e.g.dtOrphanOC99704011562June 2014studying
6Sarikonda VishnuMale9/9/2005Padma (Mother), Sathibabu (Late) 6th classBikkavolu. E,G.dtSemiorphanOC107095377236June 2013Studying
7Vasamsetti PardhasivaMale15/9/2003Durgarao(Late) Father Durgadevi(Late)7th classMandapeta, E.G.DtOrphanBC11N/AJune 2010studying
8Mogulla Nagamani
Female17/12/2002Lakshmi(Mother)7th classKomaripalem,Bikkavolu mandal,E.G.Dt SemiorphanST137661963135June 2011studying
9Ayanampudi PavaniFemale19-11-2003Sivajyothi(Late) , Veerababu(Late)8th classThadipudi, Atreyapuram mandal,e.g.dt OrphanOC129704011562June 2014study
10Parimi NageswariFemale30-10-2003Veerabhadrarao, Mangadevi8th classOrissaPoorOC129556663442June 2009study
11Tadi Gowtham ReddyMale8/4/2002Saroja , Subbareddy (Late) 8th classMahendrawada,Anaparthi Mandal, E.G.DtSemorphanOC139133503699June 2012study
12Annapureddy Bhanuprakash
Male11/10/2002Sujatha, subramanyam(late)7th class Ragampeta, Peddapuram mandal,E.G.Dt SemiorphanOC139676420882June2012left from Ashram
13Mudhunuri ThaeswariFemale2/1/2003 Nagaraju, Devi8th classThadipudi, Atreyapuram mandal,e.g.dtPoorOC129490057389June,2014Studying
14Sarikonda SrinuMale11/8/2003Sathibabu(Father )( Late),Padma8th classBikkavolu, E.G.DtSemiorphanOC127095377236June 2013studying
15Indukuri RatnarajuFemale11/8/2003Varaprasad(Father), Bhavani8th classThadipudi, Atreyapuram mandal,e.g.dtPoorOC129704011562June 2014studying
16Muthineedu SairamMale10/8/2003 Mangadevi(Mother), Reddy Chowdary(Late)7th classVedhrupaka,Rayavaram mandal,E.G.Dt SemiorphanBC129505264556June 2014left from Ashram
17Mataparthi Durgaprasad
Male28/1/2002Kameswari(Mother)9th classDongalagudem, Gangavaram mandal SemiorphanBC13N/AJune 2010studying
18Parimi Chaitanya SwamiMale3/3/2002Veerabhadrarao(Father), Mangadevi 9th classOrissaPoorOC139556663442June2009studying
19Bobbili Naga Eswara AadhityaMale16/8/2002Durga(Mother), Manikyam (Late)9th class Ramachandrapuram,E.G.dtSemiorphanBC139652917223June 2013studying
20Bathula Lakshmi Prasanna
Female7/8/2003Satyanarayana(Father), Sesharatnam(Late) 9th classUnduru,Draksharamam mandal,E.G.dt SemiorphanSC12N/AJune 2013Studying
21Pali RajeswariFemale14/7/2001Subbalakshmi (Mother )
8th classMaredubaka, Mandapeta mandal,E.G.Dt SemiorphanBC14N/AJune 2009Left from Ashram
22Shaik Nasreema
Female22/12/2001Yakubi(Mother) (Late), Nagoor Sahib 8th classKorukonda, Rajanagaram mandal,E.G.Dt OrphanBC149177320926June 2010left from Ashram
23Marni Gowthami Female 2/11/2003 Devi (Mother), Chowdary(Late) 9th class Vetlapalem, Samrlakota mandal, E.G.Dt Semiorphan OC 13 9704512202 June,2014 Studying
Female2/11/2003Devi (Mother), Chowdary(Late) 9th classVetlapalem, Samrlakota mandal, E.G.DtSemiorphanOC139704512202June 2014Studying
24Badakoti Durga Prasad Male 23-3-2000 Balaram(Father), Ravanamma(Late) 10th class Peddada, Pedapudi Mandal,E.G.dt Semiorphan BC 15 7703859968 June,2012 Studying
28
Male23/3/2000Balaram(Father), Ravanamma(Late)10th classPeddada, Pedapudi Mandal,E.G.dt SemiorphanBC157703859968June 2012Studying
25Kovvuri Durga ReddyMale1/11/1999Ramareddy(Father), Sujatha 10th classPasalapudi,Rayavaram mandal,E.G.Dt SemiorphanOC169032475995June 2007left from Ashram
26Annapureddy JagadeeshMale7/17/2000Sujatha(Mother), Subramanyam(Late)10th classRagampeta, Peddapuram mandal,E.G.Dt Semiorphan OC159676420882June 2010left from Ashram
27Indukuri Varma
Male18/4/2000Srinivasaraju(Father), Subbalakshmi 10th classThadipudi,Atreyapuram mandal,E.G.dtPoorOC1595914614714June 2014left from Ashram
28Kovvuri Sivareddy
Male3/9/1997Ramareddy(Father), Sujatha IntermediatePasalapudi,Rayavaram mandal,E.G.Dt SemiorphanOC189032475995June 2006Studying
29Mukala SrikanthMale15/11/1996Sathibabu(Late), Paidipapa(Late) IntermediatePandalapaka,Bikkavolu mandal OrphanBC198464999253June 2005Left from Ashram
30Muthayala Divya
Female26/11/2000Vijayababu(Father Late)10th classRamachandrapuram ,E.G.dtOrphanOC15N/AJune 2007Left from Ashram
31Abbikonda Siva Durga Chakradhar
Male21/6/2000Baburao, Nagalakshmi IntermediatePathipadu,E.G.dtPoorBC159705061751June 2015Left from Ashram
32Gonthena Pavan Kumar
Male27/12/2000Peddakapu, Achiveni IntermediatePathipadu,E.G.dtSemiorphanBC159441739848June 2015Studying
33Narla RajeshMale6/4/2004Lakshmi(Mother), Satyanarayana 5th classKakinada, E.G.DtSemiorphanBC108186039553June 2014Studying
34Jampa Asha Female 2006 Laxmanrao(Father), Kanakadurga 5th class Bikkavolu,E.G.Dt Semiorphan BC 9 8008057016 June,2015 Studying
Female2006Laxmanrao(Father), Kanakadurga 5th classBikkavolu,E.G.DtSemiorphanBC98008057016June 2014Studying
35Jampa Salemraju
Male14/5/2008Laxmanrao(Father), Kanakadurga 3rd classBikkavolu,E.G.Dt SemiorphanBC78008057016June 2015Studying
36Mataparthi Prasanna KumarMale3/12/2003Kameswari(Mother), Srinu7th classDongalagudem, Gangavaram mandal SemiorphanBC12N/AJune 2014Studying
37Kalapala Sumathi
Female27/1/2006Venkatalaxmi(Mother), Rambabu6th classDharmaropeta, koyyalagudem mandal,W.G.Dt SemiorphanSC10N/AJuly 2015Studying
38Nulakani Srividya
Female2006Varalaxmi(mother), Rambabu6th classDharmaropeta, koyyalagudem mandal,W.G.DtSemiorphanOC11July 2015Studying
39Raghuthu Veerababu
Male10/29/2010Vijaya Durga(mother), Srinu 1st classChelluru, Rayavaram mandal,E.G.dt OrphanBC7NoJune 2016Studying
40Karri shanmuka priya
Female7/27/2009Laxmi madhavi(mother), Verraghavareddy 1st classPasalapudi,Rayavaram mandal,E.G.Dt SemiorphanOC8June 2016Studying
41Nakka vijayaraju
Male6/30/2006Kamakshi(Guardian)2nd classPasalapudi,Rayavaram mandal,E.G.Dt OrphanBC98179216616June 2016Studying
42Kovvuri Durga Reddy
Male1/24/2007Bulaxmi(mother), Sathireddy2nd classMahendrawada,Anaparthi Mandal, E.G.DtSemiorphanOC10June 2016Studying
43Mataparthi rama Sai charan
Male6/29/2007Suneetha(mother), Satyanarayana 3rd classKapavaram, E.G.dtSemiorphanBC99948821778July ,2016Studying
44Mataparthi Dinesh
Male3/28/2005Suneetha(mother), Satyanarayana 5th classKapavaram, E.G.dtSemiorphanBC119948821778July , 2016Studying
45Gadiraju Karthik VarmaMale8/23/2005Shasirekha(mother), Satyanarayanaraju 6th classBhimavaram,W.g.dtSemiorphanOC119133594531June 2016Studying
46Gadiraju Kalyan varma
Male6/13/2007Shasirekha(mother), Satyanarayanaraju4th classBhimavaram,W.g.dtSemiorphanOC99133594531June 2016Studying
47Patnala Rahul
Male8/28/2016mangalaxmi(mother), Nagaraju5th classVella, E.G.Dt SemiorphanOC109848535209June 2016Studying
48Bitra Bhavya
Female9/10/2007Durga satyavathi(mother), Seshukumar3rd classMandapeta, E.G.DtSemiorphanBC10June 2016Studying
49Chelliboni Divyavani
Female5/22/2006Anithadevi(Mother)5th classHyderabadSemiorphanSC117398123528July 2016Studying
50Vadlamuri Sathish
Male7/23/2003Annapurna(mother), Alvalraju 8th classSithanagaram,E,G.dtSemiorphanOC138790090541June 2016Studying
51Navundri Venkatalaxmi
Female1/1/2001Jeevana jyothi(Mother), Verraju8th classBalabadrapuram, e.g.dtSemiorphanSC159666206264July 2016Studying
52Aalagara sainath
Male6/26/2005Ramarao(father)7th classVijayawadaSemiorphanBC12NOJune 2015Studying
53Bitra sai Thanmai
Male10/26/2003Durgasatyavathi(mother), Seshukumar8th classMandapeta, E.G.DtSemiorphanBC137036622190June 2016Studying
54Sadaraboyina ManikantaMale6/14/2002Kumari(Mother), Rambabu 10th classIsukapalli, E.G.dtPoorBC159985486797July 2016Studying
55Cheppula Nishi
Male5/22/2002Rani(Mother), Vijayaratnarao 10th classkirlampudi, E.G.dtSemiorphanSC159849342748July 2016Studying
56Kukkala MangadeviFemale6/27/2005Srini(Father)5th classKuthukuluru, E.G.DtSemiorphanBC10June 2016Studying
57Sarikonda Vishnu
Male9/9/2005Padma (Mother), Sathibabu (Late)6th classBikkavolu. E,G.dtSemiorphanOC107095377236June 2013Studying

Bharat Nagar Ashram

SnoChildern NamesFather NameMother NameGenderCurrentStatusAgeDate of JoiningDate of BirthAddressContact Person & Phone noCurrent EducationFamily IncomeOcupation of ParentsDate of JoinDate of LeaveReason for Leaving
1Pawan.EBujjaiahAnushaMalePoor8201530.11.2006vivekananda nagar borabanda91004649101st class6000Driver2015
2Sanjana.NN.Bojya Naik(Late)LakshmiFemalePoor 8201516.05.2006Bharat Nagar96030906243rd classcooli2015
3AkhilaSuryaN LakshmiFemalePoor1004.01.2004House No 52, Amrutha Nagar, Kukatpally, Ranga reddy 95737002293rd class
4Divyavani.chPeddy ReddyAnithaFemalePoor82012-1322.05.2006Rahamth Nagar, Yousufguda,Hyderabad - 500045 99123179033rd class4000
5Shirisha.ADeviFemalePoor8Bharat Nagar98493488154th class
6Lakshmi manikintwari.ALakshmi ManikyamFemalePoor8Borabanda95737464354th class
7saikumar.BMallesh(Gaurdian)MalePoor1220.08.2001Karnataka81868818326th class
8Ram.ANarasimaMalePoor8Bharat Nagar87124222156th class
9Venkateshwarlu.KVenkatramuluMalePoor11Nizampet94404930426th class
10Nikil Kishore.TpadmaMalePoor12201301.04.2002Plot No -87,Prasanthi Nagar, Kukatpally Hyd -72 90102087587th class4000housewife2013
11Kishansai.TpadmaMalePoor1426.04.2000vensalapuram90102087589th class2013
12Manikanta sai.MNarasimha Murthy (Late)Kanaka DurgaMalePoor14201514.02.2000Alluri Sita Rama Raju, Nizampet Road, Kukatpally 984913856610th class4000tailor
13Srinivas.MNarasimhaMurthy (Late) Kanaka DurgaMalePoor132015Alluri Sita Rama Raju, Nizampet Road, Kukatpally 98491385668th classtailor
14Ganesh.ChLathaMalePoor14201315.03.2000H.NO2-1-27/5/1, Ward-14, Uppal, Ranga Reddy 98669396509th class3000tailor2013
15Shashi kiran.ChLathaMalePoor13201319.01.2002H.NO2-1-27/5/1, Ward-14, Uppal, Ranga Reddy 98669396508th class3000tailor
16Hazi-ur-Rehman.MDFazul-ur-rehmanMalePoor16Vijayawada897782688910th class
17Lakshmi Naradhra MM SandyaMalePoor11201501.10.200513-127, Zinkalawada, Prabhakar Reddy Nagar, Balanagar, Hyderabad 93469702054th class
18Perumalla Sanjeeva ReddyNaga LakshmiMalePoor12201512.06.2002
19Perumalla SuseelaNaga LakshmiFemalePoor10201528.01.2006
20Ragisetti ManikantaNarayana (Late)Usha RaniMalePoor12201510.11.2003Rajanna Gudem, Venigandla, Nidamanor Mandal, Nalgonda
21Dearangula.Gurudevendra KumarD.MaddiletiNaga ManemmaMalePoor13201426.02.2001KSR Puram, Viswanatha Puram Post, Mydukur, Kadapa Dt,516179 90594859096th classCooli
22K DeneshK MadhuriMalePoor6201419.08.20083-4-42,Annpurna colony, Uppal, Mallapur, Ranga Reddy District 77962454612ndClass
23ManikateshwariI RajeshI Laxmi ManikyamMalePoor01.10.200414-20-64, Ragiv Gandhi Nagar, 9849034642
24Govraram HarikaSatyanarayana (Late)SujathaFemalePoor15.02.20038-03-228/907,Rahamath Nagar, Yousufguda 3500House keeping
25Dara BhargaviDara Raju (Late)FemalePoor10.12.1999Venkatpur,Jagader Pur, Medak Dt.
26Bogadamidi PoojaBhumaiah (Late)Lakshmi (Late)FemalePoor201410.05.2002Bichkunda, Nizamabad 99599311456th class
27SunithaT.RamaFemalePoor7201305.04.200549/A/2, Limboor, Nizamabad
28B.Shiva KumarGanga RamLakshmiMalePoor7201218.08.20052-54/1,Birkoor,Nizamabad 2012
29Vadla.BhavyaV AshokV Lakshmi (Late)FemalePoor201428.02.200522-39, Kanukunta,B.H.L.R.C.P 95504814685000Angalawadi Teacher
30Bogadamidi GangothriBhumaiahLaxmiFemalePoor201412.04.2006Bichkunda, Nizamabad 99599311456000
31G PrabakerG AnjaneyuluG.NagammaMalePoor828.04.1997Nusarambagh, Malakpet 837460933
32Gouraram ManasaSatayanarayana (Late)SujathaFemalePoor03.11.19998-3-228/907, Rahamath Nagar, Yousafguda
33Derangula Deshendra KumarG MaddiletiMalePoor14.05.2007KSR Puram, Viswanatha Puram Post, Mydukur, Kadapa Dt,516179
34JamunaSidhappa (Late)FemalePoor22.07.1998Karnataka99120116301st to 5th
36Kalaburuge PraveenKalaburuge PraveenMalePoor18.06.2002H.NO:1-38, Beside BJPOffice,Kukatpally 96520085424th class
37D.Shyam Sai Venkat RajuD.RajaniMalePoor12201325.06.2000C/o Sudha Lakshmi,LIG 631, Kphb Colony, 5th road 94904710898th class

Singarayakonda Ashram

SnoName of the ChildGenderDOB in Admission registerDate of Admission in HomeName of the FatherStatusName of Gaurdian in case of orphanIf Semi orphan mention who is taking care ofCurrent Education Status Mention the ClassAmount spend For month per StudentAddress
1Pigili.SukanyaF10Years15.05.2013OrphanFather in-lawSubbamma6th4000Chakicharla,Ulavapadu,Prakasam District
2
Punnepalli.LokeshM8 Years15.05.2013RamuSemi orphanMother4th4000Chakicharla,Ulavapadu,Prakasam District
4Punnepalli.JeevanM7 Years15.05.2013YelamandaiahSemi orphanMotherMother4th4000Chakicharla,Ulavapadu,Prakasam District
5Yekula.YesubabuF6Years15.05.2013NatarajuSemi orphanMother4th4000Bodavada,Cheemakruthi Mandal,Prakasam District
6Yekula.MariyammaF6Years15.05.2013NatarajuSemi orphanMotherMother2nd4000Agraharam,Cheemakurthi Mandal,Prakasam District
7Sykam.AnilM5Years15.05.2013OrphanGrand MotherLakshmikantam (Grand Mother)1st4000Tripurantakam,Markapur,Prakasham District
8Bellamkonda.NagarajuM10Years15.05.2013OrphanUncleBabu Rao6thOngole,Ongole Mandal, Prakasham District
9Dasari.MounikaF6Years15.05.2013Semi orphanMotherMother2ndPangulur,Addanki Mandal, Prakasham District
10Pigili.SukanyaF10Years15.05.2013OrphanFather in-lawSubbamma6thChoutapalem,Ponnalur,Prakasham District

Disabled Dumb & Deaf At Home

S.NoNames Name of Parents/GardianDOBGenderType of DisabilityAddressDate of EntryYears Completed with instn
1B. Suma SriSukha dev5/6/1999FH I 80 %Buditi ,Palasa (m) 5/8/20105 Years
2B. BharathiRamu2/8/2000FH I 90%Chilakapalam Etcherla( mandlam)5/7/20123 Years
3D.LavanyaParvathi4/5/2007FH I 80%Makivalasa ,narasanna peta (m) 11/4/20132 Years
4M.swamyaVeera swami9/8/2006FH I 90%Maki valasa ,narasanna peta (m) 13-07-20132 Years
5P.MounikaKrishana rao6/9/2007FH I 80%Regulu padu,kotabommali (M) 22-08-20123 Years
6P.EswariKrishana rao5/6/2009MH I 90%Regulu padu, kotabommali (M) 30-07-20114 Years
7S. LalithaPaparao9/3/2008FH I 90%Jalumura, 23-09-20123 Years
8Y.PrasantRamappadu6/5/2000MH I 80%Vanitha mandlam1/6/20133 Years
9M .Lokeshappanna8/3/2001MH I 90%Muddada ,Etcherla (m) 22-07-20123 Years
10S.LokeshwaraoAdi laxmi5/6/2002MH I 90%Jlumuru srikakulam24-06-20132 Years
11G.PavanLaxmi2/6/2005MH I 90%Palasa ,srikakulam 12/2/20123 Years
12M.DeelipRamu6/8/2006MH I 90%Palasa Srikakulam2/7/20114 Years
13B.SaikiranAttchanna8/2/2006MH I 80%Ragolu ,srikakulam 3/8/20132 Years
14K.GanapathiAppanna6/8/2000MH I 80%Dharmavaram Etcherla(m)3/9/20114 Years
15N.SateshLaxmanarao2/5/2005MH I 90%Palasa5/3/20132 Years
16M.ramyasatyam8/9/2003FH I 90%Jalari Koyyam ,etcherla (m) sklm 7/8/20123 Years
17D.sai pragnaAacharayalu14-12-2004FH I 80%Srikurammam , Srikakulam 3/8/20114 Years
18B.sumatiApparao1/9/2000FH I 90%Voppangi srikakulam5/4/20141 Years
19T.vamsiT.vamsi7/6/2002MH I 90%vakalavalasa17-06-20132 Years
20P.jyothiNallayya9/6/1997FH I 80%Seedi valasa ,polaki (m) 19-06-20123 Years
21B.Hema saivenkataeswaro5/2/2006FH I 90%Kamma peta ,Etcherla (m) 9/11/20123 Years
22G.RaniMohanarao8/9/2007FH I 80%Krlapalli ,Etcherla (m) 2/6/20114 Years
23D.haraniSrinu1/12/2006FH I 90%Hiramandlam3/6/20132 Years
24N.mangammachinnaodu6/5/2004FH I 80%Dharamavaram4/7/20105 Years
25P. MeenaLokanadam10/2/2000FH I 90%Kasi peta6/8/20105 Years
26B.ArunaSankarao5/6/2008FH I 80%palakonda,srikakulam 3/6/20132 Years
27D.RajasakherY.Sreedevi8/6/2000MH I 80%Sumitra mahila welfare society srikakulam1/2/20123 Years
28N.rupeshRamakrishna6/4/2005MH I 90%Ichapuram,srikakulam 15-05-20123 Years
29P.BhagavanBharati8/5/2006MH I 80%Arasavalli,Srikakulam 9/8/20114 Years

Manavata Ashram HQ Regular Activities:

Value Based Education, PDP and Leadership Development: Regular Courses for different age groups

Volunteers Trainings: Regular in house trainings for Teachers, Yoga, Homeopathy / health workers.

Dispensary: Regular treatment / OP

Employability / Self employment trainings: technical and non-technical (engage small scale industry)

Planed Activities in each sector:

Health: malnutrition awareness, health centres, yoga trainings, homeopathy camps, 108 suryanamaskar challenge, unpolished rice packets distribution / campaign, cyber clinics, medical camps.

Education: Study centre, PDP & yoga in schools, MYLIP, School regular volunteering, local library utilisation.

Environment: plantation drive, books exchange program.

Employment: bags project, paper bags, soaps, tooth powder making, sewing training, charity shop.